Basketball

Semester One  

Term1 & 2 2018

         Semester One registrations now CLOSED
Year 2

Breakers - Fun League

This league is played each term on a Monday, starting 19th February, and is run by the staff at the NZ Breakers. 

Games are played at the Breakers Training Venue, 7 Atlas Place (off Constellation Drive), Mairangi Bay anytime between 

3:30pm and 6.30pm.

This league has an emphasis on fun along with teaching basketball skills. 

Semester One runs 19 February - 9 April 2018.  

Draw for the Year 2 league can be found here


If your child has been selected for a team you will be sent an email regarding payment details.  Payment is to be made via Kindo by the dates emailed to you. 


Year 3 and 4

Breakers - Wednesday league

This league is played on a Wednesday night starting 28th February at the Breakers Training Venue, 7 Atlas Place (off Constellation Drive), Mairangi Bay anytime between 3:45 pm and 6:45 pm.

Semester One runs 28th February - 13 June 2018.  

Draw for the Year 3/4 league can be found here


Year 3 and 4

Harbour (North Shore Events Centre) - Tuesday league

This league is played on a Tuesday night starting 13th March at the North Shore Events Centre, Argus place, Wairau Valley

If your child has been selected for a team you will be sent an email regarding payment details.  Payment is to be made via Kindo by the dates emailed to you. 

Semester One starts 13th March 

Draw for the year 3/4 league can be found here



Year 5/6 

Breakers Year 6- Tuesday league

This league is played on a Tuesday night starting 27th February at the Breakers Training Venue, 7 Atlas Place (off Constellation Drive), Mairangi Bay anytime between 3:30 pm and 6:30 pm.

Semester One runs 27th February - 12 June 2018.

Draw for the year 6 league can be found here


YMCA - Year 5/6

This league is played on a Thursday night starting 15th March at YMCA North Shore, 5 Akoranga Drive, Northcote. 

If your child has been selected for a team you will be sent an email regarding payment details.  Payment is to be made via Kindo by the dates emailed to you. 

Semester One starts 15th March


Draw Information:


BASKETBALL - Y5 & Y6
North Shore



1ST GRADE (Sem 1, 2018 - Competition Draw)

Teams
1Stanley Bay Slammers
2Bayfield Cavaliers
3Verran Tigers
4Onepoto Otters
5Hauraki Flames
6Willow Park Clippers
 
7Pinehill Grizzlies
 
 
Time/DateRound 1
12 Apr 2018
Round 2
03 May 2018
Round 3
10 May 2018
Round 4
17 May 2018
Round 5
24 May 2018
03:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
1 v 6
--
 
v
--
 
03:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
2 v 7
--
 
v
--
 
04:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
3 v 5
--
 
v
--
 
04:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
1 v 7
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
6 v 7
--
 
04:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
3 v 6
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
4 v 5
--
 
04:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
2 v 4
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
2 v 3
--
 
05:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
1 v 2
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
05:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
3 v 4
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
05:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
5 v 6
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
05:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
5 v 7
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
06:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
2 v 6
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
06:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
1 v 4
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
06:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
v
--
 
Time/DateRound 6
31 May 2018
Round 7
07 Jun 2018
   
03:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
03:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
04:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
04:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
04:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
04:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
05:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
1 v 3
--
 
v
--
 
   
05:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
2 v 5
--
 
v
--
 
   
05:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
4 v 7
--
 
v
--
 
   
05:45 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
1 v 5
--
 
   
06:15 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
3 v 7
--
 
   
06:15 pm Court 2
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
4 v 6
--
 
   
06:45 pm Court 1
Score
Default Winner
v
--
 
v
--
 
   
 
 
 




PHOTOS:

                                        Pinehill Clippers 2017 - 1st Place YMCA


                                                    Cluster Basketball 2017